UIL realignment list, 5A football, basketball

February 1, 2010 1:51:43 PM PST
The UIL Class 5A football and basketball district alignments for the 2010-11 and 2011-12 seasons. CLASS 5A
Region I

District 1-5A --
EP Americas, EP Bel Air, EP Coronado, EP Eastwood, EP El Dorado, EP Franklin, EP Hanks, EP Montwood, EP Socorro.

District 2-5A -- Amarillo, Amarillo Tascosa, Lubbock, Lubbock Coronado, Lubbock Monterey, San Angelo Central (District 3 in basketball).

District 3-5A -- Abilene, Abilene Cooper, Midland, Midland Lee, Odessa, Odessa Permian.

District 4-5A -- Arlington, Arlington Bowie, Arlington Houston, Arlington Lamar, Arlington Martin, FW Paschal, North Crowley, Weatherford.

District 5-5A -- Cedar Hill, Duncanville, Grand Prairie, Mansfield, Mansfield Legacy, Mansfield Timberview, Midlothian, South Grand Prairie.

District 6-5A -- Colleyville Heritage, Euless Trinity, Grapevine, Haltom City, Hurst Bell, Irving, Irving MacArthur, Irving Nimitz, N. Richland Hills.

District 7-5A -- Coppell, Denton Guyer, Keller, Keller Central, Keller Fossil Ridge, Justin Northwest, Saginaw, Southlake Carroll.

District 8-5A -- Allen, Lewisville, Lewisville Flower Mound, Lewisville Hebron, Lewisville Marcus, Plano, Plano East, Plano West.

Region II
District 9-5A -- Dallas Jesuit, Dallas Samuell, Dallas Skyline, Dallas Sunset, Dallas White, Richardson, Richardson Berkner, Richardson Lake Highlands.

District 10-5A -- Garland, Garland Lakeview Centennial, Garland Naaman Forest, Garland Rowlett, Garland Sachse, McKinney Boyd, North Garland, South Garland.

District 11-5A -- DeSoto, Longview, Mesquite, Mesquite Horn, North Mesquite, Tyler Lee.

District 12-5A -- Belton, Bryan, A&M Consolidated, Copperas Cove, Killeen Ellison, Killeen Harker Heights, Killeen Shoemaker, Temple.

District 13-5A --
Klein
Klein Collins
Klein Forest
Klein Oak
Spring
Spring DeKaney
Spring Westfield
Tomball

District 14-5A --
Conroe
Conroe Oak Ridge
The Woodlands
The Woodlands College Park
Humble Atascocita
Humble Kingwood
Lufkin

District 15-5A -- Austin High, Austin Akins, Austin Anderson, Austin Bowie, Austin Westlake, Del Valle.

District 16-5A -- Georgetown, Leander, Pflugerville, Round Rock, Round Rock McNeil, Round Rock Stony Point, Round Rock Westwood.

Region III
District 17-5A --
Cypress Creek
Cypress Fairbanks
Cypress Falls
Cypress Lakes
Cypress Ranch
Cypress Ridge
Cypress Springs
Cypress Woods
Houston Jersey Village
Houston Langham Creek

District 18-5A --
Alief Elsik
Alief Hastings
Alief Taylor
Aldine
Aldine Eisenhower
Aldine MacArthur
Aldine Nimitz

District 19-5A --
Houston Memorial
Houston Strake Jesuit
Katy
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy Mayde Creek
Katy Morton Ranch
Katy Seven Lakes
Katy Taylor

District 20-5A --
Houston Bellaire
Houston Chavez
Houston Lamar
Houston Madison
Houston Math Science & Technology
Houston Milby
Houston Westbury
Houston Westside

District 21-5A --
Baytown Sterling
Beaumont West Brook
Channelview
Galena Park North Shore
La Porte
Port Arthur Memorial

District 22-5A --
Deer Park
Pasadena
Pasadena Dobie
Pasadena Memorial
Pasadena Rayburn
Pasadena South Houston

District 23-5A --
Fort Bend Austin
Fort Bend Bush
Fort Bend Clements
Fort Bend Dulles
Fort Bend Elkins
Fort Bend Hightower
Fort Bend Kempner
Fort Bend Marshall
Fort Bend Travis
Fort Bend Willowridge

District 24-5A --
Alvin
Clute Brazoswood
Dickinson
Friendswood
Clear Brook
Houston Clear Lake
League City Clear Creek
League City Clear Springs
Pearland

Region IV
District 25-5A -- Schertz Steele, Converse Judson, New Braunfels, SA Wagner, San Marcos, Seguin.

District 26-5A -- SA Churchill, SA Johnson, SA Lee, SA MacArthur, SA Madison, SA Reagan, SA Roosevelt.

District 27-5A -- SA Brandeis, SA Clark, SA Holmes, SA Jay, SA Marshall, SA O'Connor, SA Stevens, SA Taft, SA Warren.

District 28-5A -- CC Carroll, CC King, SA East Central, SA Highlands, SA Southwest, SA South San.

District 29-5A -- Del Rio, Eagle Pass, Eagle Pass Winn, Laredo Alexander, Laredo Cigarroa, Laredo Johnson, Laredo Martin, Laredo Nixon, Laredo United, Laredo United South.

District 30-5A -- Donna, La Joya, La Joya Palmview, McAllen, McAllen Memorial, McAllen Rowe, Mission, Mission Sharyland.

District 31-5A -- Edinburg, Edinburg Economedes, Edinburg North, Harlingen, Harlingen South, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo, PSJA Memorial, PSJA North.

District 32-5A -- Brownsville Hanna, Brownsville Lopez, Brownsville Pace, Brownsville Porter, Brownsville Rivera, Los Fresnos, San Benito, Weslaco.


Load Comments