ATTORNEY GENERAL
Winner Projected
REPUBLICAN PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Ken Paxton*
Republican
631,581
68%
George P Bush
Republican
297,480
32%
HARRIS COUNTY JUDGE
REPUBLICAN PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
A. DEL MORAL MEALER
Republican
85,778
75%
Vidal Martinez
Republican
27,952
25%
U.S. HOUSE 7
Winner Projected
REPUBLICAN PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Johnny Teague
Republican
9,121
64%
Tim Stroud
Republican
5,228
36%
U.S. HOUSE 29
Winner Projected
REPUBLICAN PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Robert Schafranek
Republican
2,855
61%
Julio Garza
Republican
1,855
39%
GENERAL LAND COMMISSIONER
Winner Projected
REPUBLICAN PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Dawn Buckingham
Republican
593,761
69%
Tim Westley
Republican
269,657
31%
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
Winner Projected
REPUBLICAN PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Wayne Christian*
Republican
572,972
65%
Sarah Stogner
Republican
307,880
35%
STATE HOUSE 85
Winner Projected
REPUBLICAN PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Stan Kitzman
Republican
8,134
58%
Phil Stephenson*
Republican
5,891
42%
STATE HOUSE 133
Winner Projected
REPUBLICAN PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Mano DeAyala
Republican
7,078
51%
Shelley Barineau
Republican
6,790
49%
HARRIS COUNTY COMMISSIONER PCT. 2
REPUBLICAN PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jack Morman
Republican
13,714
68%
Jerry Mouton
Republican
6,520
32%
BRAZORIA COUNTY COURT 2
REPUBLICAN PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Thomas Pfeiffer
Republican
6,563
54%
Natalie Broaddus
Republican
5,601
46%
REP: BRAZORIA COUNTY 149TH JUDGE
REPUBLICAN PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
JESSICA PULCHER
Republican
7,518
53%
MICHELLE R TOWNSEND
Republican
6,758
47%
BRAZORIA COUNTY DISTRICT CLERK
REPUBLICAN PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
CASSANDRA TIGNER
Republican
6,336
54%
DANA READ
Republican
5,377
46%
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Winner Projected
DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Rochelle Garza
Democrat
303,450
63%
Joe Jaworski
Democrat
180,378
37%
U.S. HOUSE 38
Winner Projected
DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Duncan Klussmann
Democrat
6,408
61%
Diana Alexander
Democrat
4,091
39%
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
Winner Projected
DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Mike Collier
Democrat
263,558
55%
Michelle Beckley
Democrat
217,445
45%
GENERAL LAND COMMISSIONER
Winner Projected
DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jay Kleberg
Democrat
252,478
53%
Sandra Martinez
Democrat
224,730
47%
COMPTROLLER
Winner Projected
DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Janet Dudding
Democrat
290,149
61%
Angel Vega
Democrat
182,441
39%
STATE HOUSE 76
Winner Projected
DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Suleman Lalani
Democrat
3,550
63%
Vanesia Johnson
Democrat
2,091
37%
STATE HOUSE 147
Winner Projected
DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jolanda Jones
Democrat
3,563
54%
Danielle Bess
Democrat
3,070
46%
STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION DISTRICT 4
Winner Projected
DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Staci Childs
Democrat
19,984
58%
Coretta Mallet-Fontenot
Democrat
14,439
42%
HARRIS COUNTY COMMISSIONER PCT. 4
DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Lesley Briones
Democrat
8,139
54%
Benjamin Chou
Democrat
6,958
46%
HARRIS COUNTY 185TH JUDGE
DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Andrea Beall
Democrat
38,304
55%
Jason Luong
Democrat
31,324
45%
HARRIS COUNTY 208TH JUDGE
DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Beverly Armstrong
Democrat
35,832
52%
Kimberly Kim McTorry
Democrat
32,586
48%
HARRIS CO. 312TH FAMILY JUDGE
DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Teresa J Waldrop
Democrat
43,597
65%
Clinton Chip Wells
Democrat
23,771
35%
HARRIS COUNTY CIVIL COURT 4
DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
M. K. MONICA Singh
Democrat
43,812
64%
TREASEA TREVINO
Democrat
24,274
36%
HARRIS COUNTY JP PCT. 1 PLACE 2
DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Steve Duble
Democrat
9,127
54%
Sonia Lopez
Democrat
7,891
46%
FORT BEND COUNTY TREASURER
DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Albert Tibbs
Democrat
9,049
50%
Qaisar Q Imam
Democrat
9,009
50%
FORT BEND CO. COMMISSIONER PCT. 4
DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Dexter L McCoy
Democrat
3,227
61%
Neeta Sane
Democrat
2,093
39%
FORT BEND COUNTY JP PRECINCT 3
DEMOCRATIC PRIMARY RUNOFF
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Sonia Rash
Democrat
3,408
59%
Husein Hadi
Democrat
2,382
41%