UIL realignment list, 3A football, basketball

February 1, 2010 1:59:08 PM PST
The UIL Class 3A football and basketball district alignments for the 2010-11 and 2011-12 seasons. CLASS 3A
Region I

District 1-3A -- Borger, Dalhart, Pampa, Perryton.

District 2-3A -- Brownfield, Lamesa, Levelland, Lubbock Cooper, Lubbock Estacado, Shallowater.

District 3-3A -- Anthony, Clint, Clint Mountain View, Fabens, Pecos, Presidio (basketball only).

District 4-3A -- Andrews, Fort Stockton, Midland Greenwood, Monahans, Seminole.

District 5-3A -- Abilene Wylie, Big Spring, Brownwood, Snyder, Sweetwater.

District 6-3A -- Bowie, Burkburnett, Graham, Iowa Park, Vernon, WF Hirschi.

District 7-3A -- Bridgeport, Decatur, FW Castleberry, Lake Worth, Mineral Wells.

District 8-3A -- Alvarado, Glen Rose, Hillsboro, Kennedale, Venus, West.

Region II
District 9-3A -- Argyle, Aubrey, Gainesville, Pilot Point, Sanger, Whitesboro.

District 10-3A -- Anna, Bonham, Celina, Commerce, Van Alstyne.

District 11-3A -- Farmersville, Frisco Lone Star, Lucas Lovejoy, Nevada Community, Princeton, Prosper.

District 12-3A -- Carrollton Ranchview, Dallas Madison, Dallas Roosevelt, Dallas Smith, FW Polytechnic, FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis.

District 13-3A -- Crandall, Ferris, Kaufman, Kemp, Mabank, North Forney.

District 14-3A -- Canton, Emory Rains, Lindale, Quinlan Ford, Van, Wills Point.

District 15-3A -- Atlanta, Mount Vernon, Paris, Paris North Lamar, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau, Texarkana Pleasant Grove.

District 16-3A -- Carthage, Gilmer, Gladewater, Henderson, Longview Spring Hill, Pittsburg.

Region III
District 17-3A -- Athens, Brownsboro, Bullard, Rusk, Tyler Chapel Hill.

District 18-3A -- Center, Diboll, Huntington, Jasper, Kirbyville, Lufkin Hudson (basketball only), Pollok Central (basketball only).

District 19-3A -- China Spring, Gatesville, Lorena, Robinson, Waco Connally, Waco La Vega.

District 20-3A -- Fairfield, Groesbeck, Madisonville, Mexia, Palestine, Palestine Westwood.

District 21-3A -- Bridge City, Hamshire-Fannett, Orangefield, Silsbee, Hardin-Jefferson, West Orange-Stark.

District 22-3A -- Cleveland, Cleveland Tarkington, Coldspring Oakhurst, Houston Yes Prep North Central (basketball only), Huffman Hargrave, Liberty, Shepherd, Splendora.

District 23-3A -- Caldwell, Giddings, La Grange, Navasota, Rockdale, Smithville.

District 24-3A -- Bellville, Brookshire Royal, Columbus, Houston KIPP (basketball only), Sealy, Stafford.

Region IV
District 25-3A -- Burnet, Lampasas, Liberty Hill, Llano, Salado, Taylor.

District 26-3A -- Bandera, Boerne, Fischer Canyon Lake, Fredericksburg, Geronimo Navarro, SA Hawkins (basketball only), Wimberley.

District 27-3A -- Carrizo Springs, Crystal City, Devine, Hondo, Lytle, Pearsall, Somerset.

District 28-3A -- Cuero, Gonzales, La Vernia, Pleasanton, Poteet, SA Houston, Yoakum.

District 29-3A -- Needville, Palacios, Sweeny, West Columbia Columbia, Wharton.

District 30-3A -- Aransas Pass, Goliad, Ingleside, Mathis, Rockport-Fulton, Sinton.

District 31-3A -- CC West Oso, Lyford, Orange Grove, Raymondville, Robstown.

District 32-3A -- Donna IDEA College Prep (basketball only), La Feria, Port Isabel, Progreso, Rio Grande City No. 2, Rio Hondo, Zapata.


Load Comments