UIL realignment list, 2A football

February 1, 2010 2:04:54 PM PST
The UIL Class 2A football district alignments for the 2010-11 and 2011-12 seasons. CLASS 2A DIVISION I
Region I

District 1-2A -- Amarillo River Road, Bushland, Childress, Friona, Littlefield, Lubbock Roosevelt, Muleshoe, Slaton.

District 2-2A -- Alpine, Colorado City, Crane, Denver City, Kermit, San Angelo Grape Creek, Wall.

District 3-2A -- Ballinger, Bangs, Brady, Clyde, Early, Merkel, Tuscola Jim Ned.

District 4-2A -- Breckenridge, Clifton, Comanche, Dublin, Eastland, Godley, Whitney.

Region II
District 5-2A -- Boyd, Callisburg, Howe, Paradise, Ponder Pottsboro.

District 6-2A -- Dallas Life Oak Cliff, Eustace, Grandview, Maypearl, Palmer, Sunnyvale.

District 7-2A -- Caddo Mills, Grand Saline, Melissa, Mineola, Quitman, Winnsboro.

District 8-2A -- Daingerfield, Hooks, New Boston, Pattonville Prairiland, Queen City, Redwater.

Region III
District 9-2A -- Big Sandy Harmony, New Diana, Gladewater Sabine, Jefferson, Tatum, White Oak.

District 10-2A -- Anahuac, Buna, Hardin, Kountze, Newton, Warren, Winnie East Chambers, Woodville.

District 11-2A -- Crockett, Elkhart, Malakoff, Teague, Trinity, Troup.

District 12-2A -- Cameron Yoe, Florence, Hearne, Little River Academy, Marlin, McGregor, Troy.

Region IV
District 13-2A -- Blanco, Comfort, Ingram Moore, Lago Vista, Luling, Marion.

District 14-2A -- Altair Rice, Edna, Hallettsville, Hempstead, Hitchcock, Van Vleck, Vanderbilt Industrial.

District 15-2A -- Cotulla, George West, Jourdanton, Natalia, SA Cole, Universal City Randolph.

District 16-2A -- Bishop, Falfurrias, Odem, San Diego, Santa Rosa, Taft.

CLASS 2A DIVISION II
Region I
District 1-2A -- Abernathy, Amarillo Highland Park, Dimmitt, Floydada, Sanford-Fritch, Spearman, Tulia.

District 2-2A -- Anson, Coahoma, Forsan, Hawley, Idalou, Post, Stanton.

District 3-2A -- Alvord, Henrietta, Holliday, Jacksboro, Nocona, WF City View.

District 4-2A -- Cisco, Crawford, Hamilton, Hico, Millsap, Rio Vista, Tolar.

Region II
District 5-2A -- Bells, Gunter, Leonard, S&S Consolidated, Tom Bean, Whitewright.

District 6-2A -- Alba-Golden, Corsicana Mildred, Edgewood, Lone Oak, Red Oak Life, Scurry-Rosser.

District 7-2A -- Bogota Rivercrest, Como-Pickton, Cooper, De Kalb, Omaha Pewitt, Paris Chisum.

District 8-2A -- Elysian Fields, Harleton, Hughes Springs, Linden-Kildare, Ore City, Waskom.

Region III
District 9-2A -- Arp, Frankston, Gladewater Union Grove, Joaquin, West Rusk, Winona.

District 10-2A -- Corrigan-Camden, Deweyville, Groveton, Hemphill, New Waverly, San Augustine.

District 11-2A -- Axtell, Blooming Grove, Buffalo, Centerville, Italy, Jewett Leon.

District 12-2A -- Bruceville-Eddy, Franklin, Jarrell, Lexington, Rogers, Rosebud-Lott, Thorndale.

Region IV
District 13-2A -- Coleman, Harper, Junction, Ozona, San Saba, Sonora.

District 14-2A -- Dilley, Karnes City, Nixon Smiley, Poth, SA Brooks Academy Science & English, Stockdale, Three Rivers.

District 15-2A -- Bloomington, Boling, Danbury, East Bernard, Tidehaven, Schulenburg, Wallis Brazos, Weimar.

District 16-2A -- Banquete, Freer, Hebbronville, Kingsville Academy, Premont, Refugio, Riviera Kaufer, Skidmore-Tynan.


Load Comments