UIL realignment list, 1A basketball

February 1, 2010 2:25:06 PM PST
The UIL Class 1A basketball district alignments for the 2010-11 and 2011-12 seasons. CLASS 1A DIVISION I BASKETBALL
Region I
District 1-1A -- Booker, Canadian, Gruver, Stinnett West Texas, Stratford, Sunray.

District 2-1A -- Boys Ranch, Claude, Panhandle, Vega, White Deer.

District 3-1A -- Clarendon, Memphis, Quanah, Wellington, Wheeler.

District 4-1A -- Crosbyton, Hale Center, Lockney, New Deal, Ralls.

District 5-1A -- Bovina, Springlake-Earth, Farwell, Olton, Sudan.

District 6-1A -- Morton, Plains, Seagraves, Smyer, Sundown, Tahoka.

District 7-1A -- Reagan County, Eldorado, Iraan, McCamey, Mertzon Irion County.

District 8-1A -- EP Harmony Science Academy, Fort Hancock, Marfa, Van Horn.

Region II
District 9-1A -- Hamlin, Haskell, Munday, Roscoe, Rotan, Stamford.

District 10-1A -- Archer City, Electra, Olney, Petrolia, Seymour, Windthorst.

District 11-1A -- Albany, Clyde Eula, Cross Plains, De Leon, Ranger, Santo.

District 12-1A -- Christoval, Goldthwaite, Miles, San Angelo TLC Academy, Winters.

District 13-1A -- Chico, Collinsville, Era, Lindsay, Muenster, Perrin-Whitt, Poolville, Valley View.

District 14-1A -- Dallas Faith Family, Dallas Gateway, Dallas Hampton Preparatory, Grand Prairie Advantage Academy, Kerens, Rice.

District 15-1A -- Blum, Bosqueville, Itasca, Meridian, Moody, Valley Mills.

District 16-1A -- Bremond, Chilton, Dawson, Hubbard, Mart, Riesel, Wortham.

Region III
District 17-1A -- Blue Ridge, Celeste, Honey Grove, Ivanhoe Rayburn, Merit Bland, Trenton, Wolfe City.

District 18-1A -- Campbell, Cumby, Fruitvale, Quinlan Boles, Sulphur Springs North Hopkins, Yantis.

District 19-1A -- Avery, Clarksville, Detroit, Maud, McLeod, Simms Bowie.

District 20-1A -- Big Sandy, Cayuga, Hawkins, La Rue La Poyner, Malakoff Cross Roads, Martins Mill.

District 21-1A -- Cushing, Mount Enterprise, New Summerfield, Overton, Price Carlisle.

District 22-1A -- Beckville, Garrison, Gary, Shelbyville, Tenaha, Timpson.

District 23-1A -- Alto, Grapeland, Latexo, Lovelady, Slocum.

District 24-1A -- Broaddus, Brookeland, Colmesneil, West Sabine, Zavalla.

Region IV

District 25-1A -- Hull-Daisetta, Big Sandy, Evadale, Sabine Pass, West Hardin.

District 26-1A -- Burton, Iola, Mumford, Normangee, Snook, Somerville.

District 27-1A -- Bartlett, Georgetown Gateway, Granger, Holland, Milano, Thrall.

District 28-1A -- Flatonia, Ganado, Louise, Shiner, Yorktown.

District 29-1A -- Center Point, Johnson City, Mason, Medina.

District 30-1A -- Brackett, Charlotte, La Pryor, Sabinal, SA Gervin.

District 31-1A -- Falls City, Kenedy, Pettus, Port Aransas, Woodsboro.

District 32-1A -- Agua Dulce, Ben Bolt, Benavides, La Villa, Santa Maria.

CLASS 1A DIVISION II BASKETBALL
Region I
District 1-1A -- Adrian, Channing, Hartley, Texline.

District 2-1A -- Happy, Hart, Kress, Lazbuddie, Nazareth, Silverton.

District 3-1A -- Fort Elliott, Darrouzett, Follett, Higgins, Miami.

District 4-1A -- Groom, Hedley, Lefors, McLean, Samnorwood, Shamrock.

District 5-1A -- Amherst, Anton, Cotton Center, Petersburg, Whiteface, Whitharral.

District 6-1A -- Patton Springs, Guthrie, Jayton, Motley County, Paducah, Spur, Turkey Valley.

District 7-1A -- Lorenzo, Lubbock Harmony, Meadow, New Home, Ropesville, Southland, Wilson.

District 8-1A -- Ackerly Sands, Borden County, Lamesa Klondike, Lenorah Grady, Loop, O'Donnell, Welch Dawson, Wellman-Union.

Region II
District 9-1A -- Balmorhea, Dell City, Fort Davis, Sierra Blanca, Valentine.

District 10-1A -- Grandfalls-Royalty, Buena Vista, Marathon, Rankin, Sanderson, Wink.

District 11-1A -- Hermleigh, Ira, Loraine, Roby, Roscoe Highland, Trent, Westbrook.

District 12-1A -- Blackwell, Bronte, Garden City, Paint Rock, Robert Lee, Sterling City, Veribest, Water Valley.

District 13-1A -- Benjamin, Chillicothe, Crowell, Harrold, Knox City, Vernon Northside.

District 14-1A -- Aspermont, Haskell Paint Creek, Lueders-Avoca, Rule, Throckmorton, Woodson.

District 15-1A -- Baird, Gorman, May, Moran, Rising Star, Sidney.

District 16-1A -- Bryson, Gordon, Graford, Lipan, Newcastle, Strawn.

Region III
District 17-1A -- Bellevue, Bowie Gold-Burg, Byers, Forestburg, Henrietta Midway, Nocona Prairie Valley, Saint Jo, Slidell.

District 18-1A -- Cumby Miller Grove, Dodd City, Ector, Greenville Phoenix, Ladonia Fannindel, Roxton, Savoy.

District 19-1A -- Avalon, Covington, Frost, Milford, Waxahachie Advantage, Waxahachie Faith Family.

District 20-1A -- Abbott, Aquilla, Bynum, Coolide, Penelope, Waco Rapoport.

District 21-1A -- Avinger, Bloomburg, Gilmer Union Hill, Karnack, Saltillo, Sulphur Bluff.

District 22-1A -- Douglass, Leveretts Chapel, Laneville, Neches, Oakwood, Trinidad.

District 23-1A -- Apple Springs, Chireno, Groveton Centerville, Kennard, Martinsville, Wells.

District 24-1A -- Burkeville, Chester, Goodrich, High Island, La Marque Shekinah Radiance, Leggett, Spurger.

Region IV
District 25-1A -- Huckabay, Iredell, Kopperl, Lingleville, Morgan, Walnut Springs.

District 26-1A -- Cranfills Gap, Evant, Gustine, Jonesboro, Oglesby, Priddy, Star.

District 27-1A -- Blanket, Brookesmith, Mullin, Novice, Santa Anna, Panther Creek, Zephyr.

District 28-1A -- Cherokee, Eden, Lohn, Lometa, Menard, Richland Springs, Rochelle.

District 29-1A -- Buckholts, Calvert, Dime Box, Fayetteville, North Zulch, Richards, Round Top-Carmine.

District 30-1A -- Austwell-Tivoli, Moulton, Nordheim, Prairie Lea, Runge, Waelder.

District 31-1A -- Nueces Canyon, Comstock, D'Hanis, Knippa, Leakey, Rocksprings, Utopia.

District 32-1A -- Bruni, CC College Preparatory, Lasara, San Isidro, San Perlita, Tilden McMullen County.


Load Comments