AUSTIN, TX
CLASS 4A
Region I
District 1 -- EP, EP Andress, EP Austin, EP Bowie, EP Burges, EP
Chapin, EP Irvin, EP Jefferson
District 2 -- Canutillo, Clint Horizon, Clint Mountain View, EP
Del Valle, EP Parkland, EP Riverside, EP Ysleta, San Elizario,
District 3 -- Amarillo Caprock, Amarillo Palo Duro, Canyon,
Canyon Randall, Dumas, Pampa,
District 4 -- Abilene Cooper, Big Spring, Hereford, Plainview,
San Angelo Lake View, Wolfforth Frenship
District 5 -- Denton, Denton Guyer, Denton Ryan, Lake Dallas,
Lewisville The Colony, Little Elm, WF, WF Rider
District 6 -- Aledo, Azle, FW Boswell, Mineral Wells, North
Richland Hills Birdville, Saginaw, Springtown, White Settlement
Brewer,
District 7 -- FW Arlington Heights, FW Dunbar, FW Eastern Hills,
FW North Side, FW Polytechnic, FW South Hills, FW Southwest, FW
Trimble Tech, FW Western Hills, FW Wyatt
District 8 -- Arlington Seguin, Crowley, Everman, Granbury,
Joshua, Mansfield Legacy, Mansfield Timberview, Stephenville
Region II
District 9 -- Denison, Frisco, Frisco Centennial, Frisco Liberty,
Frisco Wakeland, McKinney, McKinney North, Sherman
District 10 -- Carrollton Smith, Carrollton Turner, Dallas
Highland Park, Greenville, Richardson Pearce, Rockwall,
Rockwall-Heath, Royse City,
District 11 -- Dallas Adamson, Dallas Carter, Dallas Kimball,
Dallas Pinkston, Dallas Seagoville, Dallas Smith, Dallas South Oak
Cliff, North Dallas
District 12 -- Dallas Adams, Dallas Conrad, Dallas Hillcrest,
Dallas Jefferson, Dallas Lincoln, Dallas Samuel, Dallas Spruce,
Dallas Wilson,
District 13 -- Hallsville, Longview, Longview Pine Tree,
Marshall, Mount Pleasant, Sulphur Springs, Texarkana Texas,
District 14 -- Henderson, Jacksonville, Kilgore, Lindale,
Nacogdoches, Whitehouse,
District 15 -- Forney, Lancaster, Mabank, Mesquite Poteet, Red
Oak, Terrell, West Mesquite
District 16 -- Cleburne, Corsicana, Ennis, Midlothian, Waco, Waco
Midway, Waco University, Waxahachie
Region III
District 17 -- Buda Hays, Del Valle, Elgin, Kyle Lehman,
Lockhart, Manor
District 18 -- Brenham, Conroe Caney Creek, Huntsville, Magnolia,
Magnolia West, Montgomery, Waller, Willis
District 19 -- Baytown Goose Creek Memorial, Crosby, Dayton,
Galena Park, Houston Forest Brook, Houston King, Houston Smiley,
Humble Kingwood Park, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill
District 20 -- Beaumont Central, Beaumont Ozen, Livingston,
Lumberton, Nederland, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville, Port
Neches-Groves, Vidor
District 21 -- Houston Austin, Houston Davis, Houston Lee-x
Houston Reagan, Houston Sharpstown, Houston Waltrip, Houston
Westbury, Houston Yates
District 22 -- Houston Furr, Houston Jones, Houston Kashmere,
Houston Scarborough, Houston Sterling, Houston Washington, Houston
Wheatley, Houston Worthing
District 23 -- Bay City, El Campo, Houston Stratford, Richmond
Foster, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated, Rosenberg Terry
District 24 -- Angleton, Freeport Brazosport, Friendswood, La
Marque, Manvel, Pearland Dawson, Santa Fe, Texas City
Region IV
District 25 -- Austin Lake Travis, Dripping Springs, Hutto,
Killeen, Lampasas, Marble Falls, Pflugerville Hendrickson
District 26 -- Austin Crockett, Austin Johnson, Austin Johnston,
Austin Lanier, Austin McCallum, Austin Reagan, Austin Travis
District 27 -- Boerne, Cibolo Steele, Kerrville Tivy, New
Braunfels Canyon, SA Alamo Heights, San Marcos, Schertz Clemens,
Seguin
District 28 -- SA Brackenridge, SA Burbank, SA Edison, SA Fox
Tech, SA Jefferson, SA Kennedy, SA Lanier, SA Memorial
District 29 -- Castroville Medina Valley, Floresville,
Pleasanton, SA Harlandale, SA McCollum, SA Southside, Uvalde
District 30 -- Beeville Jones, CC Miller, CC Moody, CC Ray,
Gregory-Portland, Port Lavaca Calhoun, Rockport-Fulton
District 31 -- Alice, CC Calallen, CC Flour Bluff, CC
Tuloso-Midway, Kingsville King, Laredo Cigarroa, Laredo Johnson,
Laredo Nixon
District 32 -- Edcouch-Elsa, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln, Mercedes,
Mission, Mission Veterans Memorial, Pharr Valley View, Roma,
Weslaco East
- Send us your sports story tips
- Click here for more sports stories
Copyright © 2024 KTRK-TV. All Rights Reserved.